Vorlage:Navigation templates: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
imported>David Kernow (formatting, rephrasing) |
imported>Chochopk (complete rewrite with much detail) |
||
Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; font-size: 90%;" | ||
| | ! !! Collapsible !! Image !! Groups !! Header color !! Custom table style !! Real example | ||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Navigation}} | |||
| | | Yes, with <tt>NavFrame</tt> | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | No | ||
| | |style="background-color: #eee;"| #eee, overridable | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | {{tl|OPEC}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{tl|Navigation with image}} | ||
| | | Yes, with <tt>NavFrame</tt> | ||
| | | Yes, resizable, left or right to the body | ||
| | | No | ||
}}<noinclude> | |style="background-color: #eee;"| #eee, overridable | ||
| No | |||
| {{tl|Arab League}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box}} | |||
| Yes, with <tt>collapsible</tt> | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|style="background-color: #ccf;"| #ccf, overridable | |||
| No | |||
| {{tl|CSUHeads}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box with image}} | |||
| Yes, with <tt>NavFrame</tt> | |||
| Yes, resizable, upper left | |||
| No | |||
|style="background-color: #efefef;"| #efefef, overridable | |||
| No | |||
| {{tl|SPDHeads}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Navbox generic}} | |||
| Yes, with <tt>collapsible</tt> | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
|style="background-color: #ccf;"| #ccf, not overridable | |||
| Yes | |||
| {{tl|Dilbert}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|NavigationBox}} | |||
| No | |||
| Yes, right to both header and body | |||
| No | |||
|style="background-color: #ccf;"| #ccf, overridable | |||
| No | |||
| {{tl|GermanPresidents}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{[[commons:Template:NavigationBox|NavigationBox]]}} | |||
|colspan="6"| Broken | |||
|- | |||
| {{[[commons:Template:Dynamic navigation box|Dynamic navigation box]]}} | |||
| Yes, with <tt>NavFrame</tt> | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff, overridable | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{[[commons:Template:Dynamic navigation box with image|Dynamic navigation box with image]]}} | |||
| Yes, with <tt>NavFrame</tt> | |||
| Yes, resizable, upper left | |||
| No | |||
|style="background-color: #efefef;" | #efefef, overridable | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; font-size: 90%;" | |||
! !! autocollapse logic !! custom initial state !! hide/show button position | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>NavFrame</tt> || 4 or more of the same || No || Right | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>collapsible</tt> || 2 or more of the same || Yes || Left | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>{{NavigationBox}}</nowiki> <small>(Image breaks titlebar; template deprecated? [[User:David Kernow|David Kernow]] <span style="font-size:90%;">[[User talk:David Kernow|(talk)]]</span> 02:23, 29 November 2006 (UTC))</small><noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Navigational templates| {{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Navigational templates| {{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Version vom 16. Dezember 2006, 02:07 Uhr
Collapsible | Image | Groups | Header color | Custom table style | Real example | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{Navigation}} | Yes, with NavFrame | No | No | #eee, overridable | No | {{OPEC}} |
{{Navigation with image}} | Yes, with NavFrame | Yes, resizable, left or right to the body | No | #eee, overridable | No | {{Arab League}} |
{{Dynamic navigation box}} | Yes, with collapsible | No | No | #ccf, overridable | No | {{CSUHeads}} |
{{Dynamic navigation box with image}} | Yes, with NavFrame | Yes, resizable, upper left | No | #efefef, overridable | No | {{SPDHeads}} |
{{Navbox generic}} | Yes, with collapsible | No | Yes | #ccf, not overridable | Yes | {{Dilbert}} |
{{NavigationBox}} | No | Yes, right to both header and body | No | #ccf, overridable | No | {{GermanPresidents}} |
{{NavigationBox}} | Broken | |||||
{{Dynamic navigation box}} | Yes, with NavFrame | No | No | #ccccff, overridable | No | |
{{Dynamic navigation box with image}} | Yes, with NavFrame | Yes, resizable, upper left | No | #efefef, overridable | No |
autocollapse logic | custom initial state | hide/show button position | |
---|---|---|---|
NavFrame | 4 or more of the same | No | Right |
collapsible | 2 or more of the same | Yes | Left |
{{NavigationBox}} (Image breaks titlebar; template deprecated? David Kernow (talk) 02:23, 29 November 2006 (UTC))